Election Observers

Below is a list of our selected Election Observers who have partnered with Transform Ghana and WANEP for election data gathering. These individuals have kindly agreed to uphold the honesty and integrity of the election 2016 across Ghana to ensure a fair voting process.

Selected applicants will lead a coordinated Election Situation Room that will specifically monitor, report and analyse violent threats to peaceful conduct during and after the general elections from 6th to 8th December 2016.

This is a high level partnership with WANEP, LECIAD and Transform Ghana Peace Project which is funded by USAID. Transform Ghana has partnered with WANEP to provide 230 of a total of 1000 Election Observers during Election 2016. Our contribution comes after careful consideration of approximately 10,000 applicants.

Isaac Asante Afrifa
Samuel Mintah
Amofa Ernest
Sampson k. Agborson
AMUAH SYLVIA
GIFTY BANAHENE
DADOZA S. YAYRA
JOSHUA AFORNYO
ELLIOT YARBOYE ANNANG
Prince Johnson Agbodeka
THOMAS ANGLOW
DANIEL AGBLEDEMAH
ERIC KWAKYE
BEDZO MAWULI LEOPOLD
Opare Oparebea Rejoice
Tetteh Geoffrey Nii AYITEY
Emmanuel Amoafo Nkansah
Nathaniel Amamnkwaa-Boateng
GILLIAN ADOBEA ADDO
DONNA KWABEA ADDO
Nana Agyeiwaa Asaku Yeboah
Akuaku Deborah kabukie
LYDIA AKUBA COBBINAH
Fortune Azilagbetor Mawuena
ATIPOE BERNICE
OFORI PATIENCE
Jennifer Arthur
Reginald Nii Ankrah
KUFUOMA SAOLANA
Josephine Edi Danquah
ATTEH BERNARD
Shei Adam
Abdul Salam
Yakubu Alhassan
MUHAMMED HAMIS OSUMAN
ADAMU MAMUDU
Priscilla Agbeve
Alberta Paddie
ISSAH MUSTAPHA
Yakubu Mohammed
AMINU ABDUL-JALILU
Dakura James
MUNIRU YAKUBU
MABEFAM NAKOJA ZACCHAEUS
GALKU CHARLES
AWARI NICHOLAS
COMFORT YARO
NTIMENESE WEREKO PROSPER KWAKU
Sulemana A- Fatawu
BATOWANGU NATHANIEL
Salifu Abdul-Razak
Sualihu Alhassan
AMINU ABDUL-JALILU
KPABU BALATOB FRANCIS
AYUBA MARIAM ZIBLIM
ALHASSAN ZENABU
Eric Adjei Nmai
Ayemiga Thomas
Anyass Suleman Firibu.
Berakah Afia Asantewaah Agyare
Francis Bentum Junior
agbeshie sophia
WILLIAMS AWUNYOH
GEORGE ARTHUR KWESI
Abraham Acquah
Frank Hammond
justice crentsil
BUAH NANCY
EMMANUEL TAKYI
ALEXANDER OWUSU
KWAME FRIMPONG
Abu Ibrahim
NII DARKO DODOO
HENRY FLETCHER
JOSEPH ANNAN
FRANCIS ATSU VIGBEDOR
Michael Allan Alhassan
Joel Enu Ahenakwah
George Owusu Mensah
Maxwell Ghansah
Emmanuel kobina Odum
NII AMO DODOO
Christopher Ocloo
HOPE OCLOO
ONESIMUS NANA MILLS
EMMANUEL QUARSHIE
Ackah Fiifi
CLEMENT APPIAH KUBI
Richard Kobina Ahinasi
Cephas Annan 
CHARLES ANSAH
ABA NUAYE KOOMSON
SESI ISRAEL FREDERICK
GOVERNOR JENNIFER
COURAGE ADUKONU
Godwin Anobah-Ansah
Enoch Amankwa
KRAKANI EMMANUEL KWAME
DANIEL AMESIMEKU
Promise Ashiagbor
LUCY ASANTEWAA
Sarah Djabanor
ERIC DZAMESI
Williams Darko
GEORGE SOMUAH
TOTIMEH  GRACE 
ALEXANDER OPOKU ASANTE
OTU AKWAH SETH
HEARTWILL FAFA DZRAMADO
Naomi Dede Annan
Tetteh Wayoe Albert
Fitnight Adabo
Nana Akosua Amankwa
BERNICE OWUSU
Erica Afua Konadu
Emmanuel Opoku
Samuel Ofori Tetteh
Mensah Stephen
Duke Aryeequaye
NANA KWOJO OWUSU
BEATRICE AIDOO
Danso-Acquah Emmanuel
AWAL HADI
RUTH BROWN
KHLEMENT OPPONG
SAMUEL BRIGHT WEALTH
AKPALU ANDREWS
Cabelisa Antwi
Rhema Antwi
Stephen Ackuayi
Caleb Pappoe
John Sanaa-Poku
Comfort Osei
yatopo wilson
Korto conqueror mawudzo
ADJETEY JULIANA
PETER KPEMAH TEDOR
KWAME YIRENKYI
Achagani Thomas Kumuriwo
Boateng Daniel
Alice Kweiea
ALEXANDER AWUAH
Opoku Lawrence
Richard Bamfo
Ocansey Enock
AGYEI SIAW PETER
Selorm Djaba-Mensah
ADDO DANKWA EDMOND
AGYEI NTIAMOAH YAW
AMANKWAH MAXWELL.
Eunice Amoakoh Smart
KWADWO DWOMOH
Raphael Agbemor.
RICHARD ASANTE
Nancy Adobah
Eunice Adu Aboagye
TWUM PATRICK
Tirtaabo Richard Kwabena
EMMANUEL OPPONG
KORSAH GEORGE NANA ARKO
Kumah Frederick
Richard Ohene Agyei
Jacob Opoku Boakye
BOADI MEDUAH MARY12QW
EDMUND KYENKYEHENE MANU
Richard Ohene Agyei
Adu Agyemang Sylvester
IBRAHIM SEIDU
HERBERT MENSAH.
Rexford Sarfo Amoako
Karikari Anthony
Nintang Bernice
EVANS ADOMAKO BOATENG
DICKSON OSEI YEBOAH
RANSFORd NKRUMAH
YENTUMI KUSI BENJAMIN
Michael Kojo Babanawo
Bernard Gyimah Gyamfi,
Nana Agyeiwaa Asaku Yeboah
Akuaku Deborah kabukie
LYDIA AKUBA COBBINAH
EDMUND QUAYE- MASOPERH
AMOANING SAMUEL
OKOFO GYAN
Samuel Parker-Benin
BENJAMIN OCANTEY
DEVINE TUMAKU KWAKU
SIKA MAWUTA MATILDA
Prosper Selorm Lagudah
martinson gyampo junior
APEEMAH FOSTER
BENJAMIN ADZEKYEE
Leonard Clement
Jennifer Arthur
JUDITH EWURAMA FORSON
Noble Kwasitsey Setsoafia
AKPALU ANDREWS
EBENEZER AMOQUANDOH
Elizabeth Nyadedzor
Tetteh Wayoe Albert Jnr.
Ebenezer Arthur
Edith Acolatse
OHEMENG Thomas
SAMUEL ATO GAISIE
Ibrahim Kawamu-Din
Maxwell Mishio
DANIEL ANNIM
GEORGE NIACHIRE
David Nii Larbi Annan
Prudence Batinge
semanou Orlando Franklin
Harriet Joyce Gyamfi
JAMES KWEKU AHINASI-BLONDY
ONTOBA, MARY MAGDALENE
MAUREEN DOE AGBAGBA
DOOVOR REJOICE NEWLOVE
PEPRAH SETH OTENG

Partner Logos

Partner Logos